Garlic vine

View previous topic View next topic Go down

Garlic vine

Post  3man0n on Wed May 16, 2012 3:07 pm













rock-grown Garlic vine

3man0n
Member


Back to top Go down

Garlic vine

Post  3man0n on Fri May 18, 2012 8:02 am

Garlic vine



Scientific Name : Pseudocalymma alliaceum
Family : Bignoniaceae
Common Name : Garlic creeper, Lasun vel

It is a big woody climber. The leaves, if crushed emit garlic-like smell. However, the flowers are mildly & pleasantly scented. Suitable for arches & pergolas.

Propagation : Stem cuttings
Longevity : Perennial

3man0n
Member


Back to top Go down

Re: Garlic vine

Post  Sakaki on Fri May 18, 2012 9:20 am

Hi 3man0n, welcome!

Is it possible for you to take pictures at eye level?
In this way, everyone will have clearer idea about your trees and make healthy comments.

Thanks
Taner

Sakaki
Member


Back to top Go down

replies!

Post  3man0n on Fri May 18, 2012 9:49 am

Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy OKEY! The next post will be at eye-level! Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy Very Happy

3man0n
Member


Back to top Go down

Re: Garlic vine

Post  Sponsored content Today at 4:41 am


Sponsored content


Back to top Go down

View previous topic View next topic Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum